2018.06.08 (금)

  • -동두천 18.5℃
  • -강릉 26.6℃
  • 박무서울 18.8℃
  • 박무대전 21.7℃
  • 맑음대구 24.2℃
  • 박무울산 19.8℃
  • 박무광주 20.2℃
  • 박무부산 20.7℃
  • -고창 17.5℃
  • 박무제주 20.1℃
  • -강화 17.9℃
  • -보은 20.0℃
  • -금산 20.7℃
  • -강진군 19.5℃
  • -경주시 21.7℃
  • -거제 19.4℃
기상청 제공

태권도

Egypt, Uzbekistan, USA and Mexico share gold medals at World Taekwondo Qualification Tournament for Buenos Aires 2018

NBC-1TV World News

 

[By NBC-1TV K, Y YI]HAMMAMET, Tunisia (April6, 2018) - A thrilling first day of the World Taekwondo Qualification Tournament for the Buenos Aires 2018 Youth Olympic Games (YOG) saw Egypt, Uzbekistan, USA and Mexico win the five gold medals on offer.

 

The opening day of action saw junior athletes compete in the male -48kg, -73kg and +73kg  and female -49kg and -63kg weight categories as they all tried to secure a qualification place at Buenos Aires 2018. A total of 40 athletes from 30 countries won qualification places.

 

As it stands, Iran has secured three quota places with Korea, Croatia, Tunisia, Russia, USA, Egypt, Serbia and Chinese Taipei all winning two places. A further 21 countries have won one quota place each.

 

A further 38 places will be allocated tomorrow with the remaining 22 places decided through wildcards and host city quotas. A total of 100 athletes will compete at Buenos Aires 2018.

 

The full results of today’s competition can be found below:

Category: Juniors Men -48 - Competitors: 42

·         1st - RASHITOV, ULUGBEK (UZBEKISTAN NATIONAL TEAM)

·         2nd SHISHKO, DMITRII (RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM)

·         3rd JENDOUBI, MOHAMED KHALIL (TUNISIA NATIONAL TEAM)

·         3rd  KINTSURASHVILI, ZURAB (GEORGIAN NATIONAL TEAM)

Category: Juniors Men -73 - Competitors: 47

·         1st BARAKAT, EYAD (EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM)

·         2nd ESHKEVARIAN, ALI (IRAN NATIONAL TEAM)

·         3rd BOZANIC, DUSAN (SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM)

·         3rd KHACHATRYAN, ANDRANIK (ARMENIA NATIONAL TEAM)

Category: Juniors Men +73 - Competitors: 25

·         1st  ELSAYED, ABDELRAHMAN (EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM)

·         2nd LEE, MENG-EN (CHINESE TAIPEI NATIONAL TEAM)

·         3rd KHANI, MOHAMMAD (IRAN NATIONAL TEAM)

·         3rd MCCLYMONT, ETHAN (CANADA NATIONAL TEAM)

Category: Juniors Women -49 - Competitors: 56

·         1st ZOLOTIC, ANASTASIJA (USA NATIONAL TEAM)

·         2nd CAO, ZIHAN (CHINA NATIONAL TEAM)

·         3rd RYADNINSKAYA, ELIZAVETA (RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM)

·         3rd POWELL, AALIYAH (GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM)

Category: Juniors Women -63 - Competitors: 34

·         1st SOLTERO, LESLIE (MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM)

·         2nd BOZANIC, NADICA (SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM)

·         3rd CENNAMO, ASSUNTA (ITALY NATIONAL TEAM)

·         3rd VALINEJAD, YALDA (IRAN NATIONAL TEAM)


배너

관련기사

NEWS BEYOND CLICHE-BiG NEWS-100

포토뉴스




배너
배너
배너
배너
배너
배너
배너
배너
배너