2018.04.09 (월)

  • -동두천 1.2℃
  • -강릉 4.5℃
  • 흐림서울 2.9℃
  • 흐림대전 11.1℃
  • 구름많음대구 12.3℃
  • 맑음울산 11.4℃
  • 흐림광주 10.8℃
  • 구름많음부산 11.6℃
  • -고창 10.3℃
  • 맑음제주 13.5℃
  • -강화 2.5℃
  • -보은 10.5℃
  • -금산 10.4℃
  • -강진군 11.7℃
  • -경주시 11.8℃
  • -거제 12.0℃
기상청 제공

태권도

Russia, Iran, Greece and China victorious on day two of the World Taekwondo Qualification Tournament for Buenos Aires 2018

NBC-1TV World News

[By NBC-1TV K, Y YI]HAMMAMET, Tunisia (April 7, 2018) - The second day of the World Taekwondo Qualification Tournament for the Buenos Aires 2018 Youth Olympic Games (YOG) in Hammamet, Tunisia came to an end today. Competitors representing Russia, Iran, Greece and China claimedthe five gold medals on offer.

Junior athletes in the male -55kg, -63kg, -44kg and female -55kg and +63kgweight categories competed in an exhilarating second day of action.

Overall,Iran and Russia have claimed a total of six quota places each, whilst Korea and China have secured five and four places respectively.

The full results of today’s competition can be found below:

Category: Juniors Men -55 - Competitors: 67

·         1st 327 POPOV, GEORGY RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM

·         2nd 164 IOANNOU, GEORGIOS GREECE NATIONAL TEAM

·         3rd 345 BULAT, BOGDAN SERBIAN NATIONAL TEAM

·         3rd 210 KAREEM, ZAID JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM

Category: Juniors Men -63 - Competitors: 65

·         1st 187 ASGHARI MAHIABADI, HAMED IRAN NATIONAL TEAM

·         2nd 412 DZIUBA, OLEKSANDR UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM

·         3rd 199 CAULO, GABRIELE ITALY NATIONAL TEAM

·         3rd 326 EMELKIN, MAXIM RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM

Category: Juniors Women -44 - Competitors: 30

·         1st 331 SHCHERBAKOVA, POLINA RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM

·         2nd 226 KANG, MI-REU KOREA NATIONAL TEAM

·         3rd 260 RODRIGUEZ, ALICIA MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM

·         3rd 100 STOJKOVIC, LENA CROATIA NATIONAL TEAM

Category: Juniors Women -55 - Competitors: 42

·         1st 166 TZELI, FANI GREECE NATIONAL TEAM

·         2nd 213 ABO-ALRUB, RAMA JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM

·         3rd 43 MACEDO, SANDY BRAZIL NATIONAL TEAM

·         3rd 385 SAENGSIN, KANTHIDA THAILAND NATIONAL TEAM

Category: Juniors Women +63 - Competitors: 23

·         1st 79 MU, WENZHE CHINA NATIONAL TEAM

·         2nd 188 HEMMATI, KIMIYA IRAN NATIONAL TEAM

·         3rd 309 KOSZEL, MARCELINA POLAND NATIONAL TEAM

·         3rd 329 ADEBAIO, KRISTINA RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM

The list of countries earned quotas can be found below:

NOC

Quota

IRI

6

RUS

KOR

5

CHN

4

CRO

3

EGY

GRE

ITA

JOR

SRB

THA

GBR

2

MAR

MEX

POL

TPE

TUN

TUR

USA

AFG

1

ARM

AZE

BEL

BRA

CAN

COL

CZE

ECU

ESP

GEO

GER

KSA

MGL

NOR

SLO

SWE

UKR

UZB

VIE

 


배너

관련기사

NEWS BEYOND CLICHE-BiG NEWS-100

포토뉴스




배너
배너
배너
배너
배너
배너
배너
배너
배너