2018.06.08 (금)

  • -동두천 25.4℃
  • -강릉 25.1℃
  • 구름조금서울 26.2℃
  • 구름조금대전 27.1℃
  • 구름조금대구 30.5℃
  • 흐림울산 26.1℃
  • 연무광주 26.9℃
  • 연무부산 23.7℃
  • -고창 24.1℃
  • 구름많음제주 22.4℃
  • -강화 22.9℃
  • -보은 26.0℃
  • -금산 26.6℃
  • -강진군 27.0℃
  • -경주시 31.2℃
  • -거제 27.9℃
기상청 제공

지구촌

The highest of gold medals were Denmark, Thailand and Finland while the debut of Qatar was honored with a gold medal

NBC-1TV World News

[By NBC-1TV K, Y Yi]RHODES, Greece (27 April 2018) - The third competition day of the 2018 Rhodes World Taekwondo Championships was successfully concluded with the medal ceremony of the event in stunning sea foreground and the historic castle of Rhodes island.

The spectacular scenery of the event traveled throughout the world, as milestone of the day was the live streaming on the Olympic Channel for the categories of Recognized Poomsae and Freestyle Poomsae finals including all divisions.

Among the countries that collected the highest number of gold medals were Denmark, Thailand, and Finland while the debut of Qatar in the Championships was honored with a gold medal in Recognized Poomsae.

Gold medalists for Recognized Poomsae are as follows. Michelangelo SAMPOGNARO (ITA) in Individual Male Under 17, Frans SALMI (FIN) in Individual Male Under 30, Othman BOULARAS (QAT) in Individual Male Over 30, Eva SANDERSEN (DEN) in Individual Female Under 17, Kubra DAGLI (TUR) in Individual Female Under 30, Wenqi LI (GBR) in Individual Female Over 30, Kanokchanok JAREONYING (THA) and Pattarapong SENGMUEANG (THA) in Pair Under 17, Annaline SOEBERG (DEN) and Benjamin HARDER (DEN) in Pair Under 30, Lisa LENTS (DEN) and Kim NEDERGAARD (DEN) in Pair Over 30, Thanaphat BOMPENTHOMNUMSUK (THA), chawalit Khopana (THA) and Pattarapong Sengmueang (THA) in Team M Under 17, Christian KAMPHUIS (FIN), Frans SALMI (FIN) and Olli SILTANEN (FIN) in Team M Over 17, Kanokchanok JAREONYING (THA), Sakuna LAOSUNGNOEN (THA) and Pichamon LIMPAIBOON (THA) in Team F Under 17, Agnete JENSEN (DEN), Annaline SOEBERG (DEN) and Trine BANZON (DEN) in Team F Over 17.

Gold medalists for Freestyle Poomsae are as follows. Thanaphat BOMPENTHOMNUMSUK (THA) in Male Under 17, Christian KAMPHUIS (FIN) in Individual Male Over 17, Anastasiia SUMENKOVA (FIN) in Individual Female Under 17, Soraya WAHJUDI (NED) in Individual Female Over 17, Elena VARELA DE FATIMA (ESP) and Alejandro LOSADA RODRIGUEZ (ESP) in Pair Over 17, Kanokchanok JAREONYING (THA), Sakuna LAOSUNGNOEN (THA), Thanaphat BOMPENTHOMNUMSUK (THA), Pichamon LIMPAIBOON (THA) and Chawalit KHOPANA (THA) in Team Mixed.

Following, the game schedule for the fourth and final competition day includes the preliminary to semifinal category of Technical Breaking, Free Style Dynamic Kicks & Breaking Challenge. The session of the live broadcasting will be realized from 16:30-18:00 (local time) for the categories of Technical Breaking, Free Style Dynamic Kicks and Breaking Challenge for all divisions, followed by the medal ceremony, the appreciation ceremony dedicated to the promoters, organizers and supporters of the event and the closing party of all the teams and athletes.


배너

관련기사

NEWS BEYOND CLICHE-BiG NEWS-100

포토뉴스




배너
배너
배너
배너
배너
배너
배너
배너
배너